Administration

Dr. Martin W. Schoppmeyer Jr.
Founder & Superintendent of Schools

Kelly Barnett
Executive Director of Academy Admissions
& Communications

Amelia Dunavan
Executive Director of Special Education

Susan Bendure
Executive Director of APSCN,
Registrar (Fayetteville District)

James Kimbrough
Executive Vice President

Samantha Butler
Director of Scholar Nutrition,
Registrar (Bentonville District)

Carin Schoppmeyer
Executive Director of School-Community Relations

Bentonville
Faculty & Staff

Dr. Rod Wittenberg
Headmaster & Athletic Director

Bethany Culpepper
Director of College and Academic Advising & ADA Coordinator

Deborah Livesay
Director of Academy Affairs

Michelle Gilbert, RN
Academy Nurse & Faculty

Eric Bolin
Faculty

Carol Brophy
Faculty

Lin Chen
Faculty

Katherine Cochran
Faculty

Joshua Cook
Faculty

Randy Cox
Faculty

Karly Eaton
Faculty

Paige Esparza
Faculty

Peter Golden
Faculty

Rachel Holland
Special Education Teacher

Wilson Johnson
Faculty

Anjeannete Levings
Faculty

Martha Robinson
Faculty

Felisa Rubio
Faculty

Amy Russell
Faculty

Dr. Ronald Sayler
Faculty

Tonya Thompson
Faculty

Steve Turnbaugh
Faculty

Dr. Karen Walker
Faculty

Mindy Grusing, LCSW
Guidance Counselor

Quinton Neal
Security

Shane Thompson
Staff

Fayetteville
Faculty & Staff

Marilyn Schoppmeyer
Headmaster & English Department Head

Ashley Binns
Director of College and Academic Advising

 & Faculty

Rebecca Luebker-Moll
Social Sciences Department Head & Athletic Director

Basil Seymour-Davies
Humanities Department Head 

Dr. Cindy Timmerman
Science Department Head

Danalee Wise
Mathematics Department Head

Teresa New
Director of Academy Affairs (Starr Scholar Center)

Rose Ann Pearce
Director of Academy Affairs (Douglas Ingenuity Center)

Laura Hardy, RN
Academy Nurse & Faculty

Jeffrey Boyett
Faculty

Andrea Broshears
Faculty

Jessica Clark
Faculty

John Daily
Faculty

Francine Fisher
Faculty, ELL District Coordinator & Dyslexia Specialist

Lily Fretueg
Faculty

Mick Frus
Faculty

Karen Henry
Faculty

Sarah Kilgus
Faculty

Julia Marin
Faculty

Shane Miller
Faculty

Mike Moss
Faculty

Isaac Rippelmeyer
Faculty

John Stout
Faculty & 504 Coordinator

Susan Surber
Special Education Teacher

Chad Thurman
Faculty & ADA Coordinator

Marshall Ward
Faculty

Vicente Yepez
Faculty

Mindy Grusing, LCSW
Guidance Counselor 

Jim Stanley
Security

Michael Buccille
Staff

Rogers
Faculty & Staff

Larry Henry
Headmaster 

Carly Andersen
Director of College and Academic Advising

, Dyslexia Specialist & Faculty

Paula Huckeby
Director of Academy Affairs

Clare Ising, RN
Academy Nurse, ADA Coordinator & Faculty 

Marvin Beaufort
Executive Chef

Kaytlin Chitwood
Sous Chef

Alex Vazquez
Chef de Parties

Justin Acree
Faculty

Brittany Albury
Faculty

Julie Bagley
Faculty

David Conaway
Faculty

Jeff English
Faculty

Claire Glover
Faculty & ELL 

Amanda Hager
Faculty

Zach Harrod
Faculty 

Anna Hillbrand
Faculty

Rachel Holland
Special Education Teacher

Kenny Kizner
Faculty

Tamara Lunsford
Faculty

Ryan Malashock
Faculty

Michele Markel
Faculty

Amy Schwartz
Faculty

Jasmine White
Faculty

Bob Wise
Faculty & 504 Coordinator

Chuck Shields, LPC-S, CCTP
Guidance Counselor 

Van Adams
Security

Earlene Barker
Staff

Mark Cantrell
Staff

Springdale
Faculty & Staff

Jamie Bendure
Headmaster

Paul Wolf
Lead Faculty

Sharon Busteed
Director of College and Academic Advising

 & Faculty

Sandra Cox
Director of Academy Affairs

Tiffany DeSpain, LPN
Academy Nurse, Faculty & 504 Coordinator

Brittany Baker
ELL, Dyslexia District Coordinator & Faculty

Holly Daste
Faculty 

Anne Greeott
Faculty

Matthew Henriksen
Faculty

Jordan Lim
Faculty

Jorge Moreda
Faculty

Ken Morehead
Special Education Teacher

Dr. Latisha Puckett
Faculty

Gretchen Scroggin
Faculty

Erin Smith
Faculty

Kevin Snyder
Faculty

Mike Sorenson
Faculty

Tom Vitton
Faculty

Chuck Shields, LPC-S, CCTP
Guidance Counselor

Tanner Wright
Security